Sponsors by:
ACM SIGDA,
IEEE CASS,
IEEE CEDA,
IEEE Macau Section CAS/COM Joint Chapter

Support by:
University of Macau
FDCT
Cadence
Synopsys
Mentor Graphics
Keysight
IEEE Macau Section
IEICE ESS
IPSJ SIGSLDM
MSBME

Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Chair

TingTing Hwang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Technical Program Vice Chairs

David Z. Pan (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
Pui-In Mak (University of Macau, Macao)

Secretaries

Chih-Tsun Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Kai-Chiang Wu (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Yung-Chih Chen (Yuan Ze University, Taiwan)
Bei Yu (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Yi-Yu Liu (Yuan Ze University, Taiwan)

Secretariat

Patty Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Subcommittees

* : subcommittee chairs
[1] System-Level Modeling and Design Methodology
* Soonhoi Ha (Seoul National University, Korea)
Hoeseok Yang (Ajou University, Korea)
Ing-Jer Huang (National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan)
Jing-Jia Liou (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Liang Shi (Chongqing University, China)
Masashi Tawada (Waseda University, Japan)
Preeti Ranjan Panda (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India)
Sungchan Kim (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
Yosinori Watanabe (Cadence Design Systems, USA)
[2] Embedded System Architecture and Design
* Wei Zhang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Chun-Yi Lee (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Hyung Gyu Lee (Daegu University, Korea)
Ji-Hoon Kim (Chungnam National University, Korea)
Lars Bauer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Muhammad Shafique (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Weichen Liu (Chongqing University, China)
Yajun Ha (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Yaoyao Ye (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Yun Liang (Peking University, China)
Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California, USA)
Ray Cheung (City University of Hong Kong, China)
[3] On-chip Communication and Networks-on-Chip
* Mehdi Tahoori (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Masoud Daneshtalab (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Romain Lemaire (CEA-LETI, France)
Yi-Jung Chen (National Chi Nan University, Taiwan)
[4] Embedded Software
* Chung-Ta King (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Yoshinori Takeuchi (Osaka University, Japan)
Qi Zhu (University of California, Riverside, USA)
Zili Shao (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
Edward Chu (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
[5] Device/Circuit-Level Modeling, Simulation and Verification
* Jaijeet Roychowdhury (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
Alper Demir (Koc University, Turkey)
Jason C. Verley (Sandia National Laboratories, USA)
Rajit Manohar (Cornell University, USA)
Takashi Kawamoto (Hitachi, Japan)
[6] Analog, RF and Mixed Signal
* Luca Daniel (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Guoyong Shi (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Ibrahim (Abe) M. Elfadel (Masdar Institute of Science and Technology, United Arab Emirates)
Mark Po-Hung Lin (National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan)
Zuochang Ye (Tsinghua University, China)
[7] System-Level Power and Thermal Management
* Chia-Lin Yang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Danella Zhao (University of Louisiana at Lafayette, USA)
Donghwa Shin (Yeungnam University, Korea)
Guihai Yan (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Koji Inoue (Kyushu University, Japan)
Shiao-Li Tsao (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Yu Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
[8] Device/Circuit/Gate-Level Low Power Design
* Yiyu Shi (University of Notre Dame, USA)
Bing Li (Technische Universit√§t M√ľnchen, Germany)
Cheng Zhuo (Intel Corp., USA)
Takashi Sato (Kyoto University, Japan)
[9] Logic/Behavioral/High-Level Synthesis and Optimization
* Juinn-Dar Huang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Anupam Chattopadhyay (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Benjamin Carrion Schafer (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
Chun-Yao Wang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Seiya Shibata (NEC Corporation, Japan)
Shih-Hsu Huang (Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan)
[10] Physical Design
* Atsushi Takahashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Iris Hui-Ru Jiang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Sheqin Dong (Tsinghua University, China)
Shigetoshi Nakatake (The University of Kitakyushu, Japan)
Tung-Chieh Chen (Maxeda Technology, Taiwan)
Wai-Kei Mak (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Yongchan Ban (LG Electronics, Korea)
Masato Inagi (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
Cheng-Kok Koh (Purdue University, USA)
[11] Design for Manufacturability and Reliability
* Martin D. F. Wong (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
Charles Chiang (Synopsys, Inc., USA)
Hai Zhou (Northwestern University, USA)
Shao-Yun Fang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Shigeki Nojima (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
Yukihide Kohira (The University of Aizu, Japan)
Zheng Shi (Zhejiang University, China)
[12] Timing and Signal/Power Integrity
* Hao Yu (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Hai Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Jaeyong Chung (Incheon National University, Korea)
Ngai Wong (The University of Hong Kong, China)
Wenjian Yu (Tsinghua University, China)
[13] Test and Design for Testability
* Tomokazu Yoneda (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
Kohei Miyase (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Shi-Yu Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Xijiang Lin (Mentor Graphics Corp., USA)
[14] Security and Fault-Tolerant System
* Swarup Bhunia (University of Florida, USA)
Jongsun Park (Korea University, Korea)
Patrick Robert Schaumont (Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, USA)
Qiaoyan Yu (University of New Hampshire, USA)
Sandip Ray (Intel Corporation, USA)
Yi Wang (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Yier Jin (University of Central Florida, USA)
Mark Tehranipoor (University of Florida, USA)
[15] Emerging Technology
* Yiran Chen (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
Chengmo Yang (University of Delaware, USA)
Duo Liu (Chongqing University, China)
Jingtong Hu (Oklahoma State University, USA)
Weisheng Zhao (Beihang University, China)
Yuan-Hao Chang (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
[16] Emerging Application
* Tohru Ishihara (Kyoto University, Japan)
Chung-Wei Lin (Toyota InfoTechnology Center, USA)
Dajiang Zhou (Waseda University, Japan)
Hailong Yao (Tsinghua University, China)
Ittetsu Taniguchi (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Sehwan Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
Sudip Roy (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India)
Yasushi Sugama (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)

Last Updated on: Dec 9, 2015